Skip navigation
Select a School
Central Columbia School District
Central Columbia Elementary School
Central Columbia High School
Central Columbia Middle School
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Staff Only
Login
Guest
Admin
4777 Old Berwick Road, Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Phone
(570) 784-2850 Ext. 3000
Fax
(570) 784-3570
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
Our School
Central Columbia High School Profile
HS Calendar
HS Calendar of Events
Nurse's Office
Pathways to Success Planner
Principal
Principal - Assistant
Teacher Webpages
Athletic Department
Kevin Morgan - Athletic Director
Athletic Calendar
Family ID - Athletic Registration
Contact Me
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Ed Sanders - Assistant Atheltic Director
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Dylan Hine - Athletic Trainer
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Hannah Creveling - Athletic Trainer
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Business
Andy Belolan
Calendar
Contact Me
Course Descriptions
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Brenda Brewer
Calendar
Contact Me
Courses
Futures I
Real World Programming
Introduction to Business
Sports & Entertainment Marketing
Introduction to Video Game Design
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Shirley Schrader
Calendar
Contact Me
FBLA Links
Advisor Contact Information
Community Service Hours Link
FBLA Business Honor Society
National Leadership Conference Qualifiers
Officers
PA FBLA LINK
CCHS School Store
State Leadership Conference
Competitive Events Schedule 2018
Study Materials
My Classrooms
What Courses do I Teach?
Business, Finance, Mktg. & Info. Tech. Pathway
343 - Futures III - 11th Grade - 0.5 Credit
My Pages
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Jennifer Bates - Library
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Communications Technology
Mr. Doug Farley
Calendar
Contact Me
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Cooperative Education Coordinator
Mr. Curtis Turner
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Co-op
Internship
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Foreign Languages
Amber Bassett
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
FRANCAIS I (Beg. French)
ESPAÑOL I (Beg. Spanish)
FRANÇAIS II (Inter. French)
My Pages
Class Syllabus
Newsletters
Helpful Links
CCHS Trip Abroad
Calendario
National Spanish Exam
Spanish I
Isabela
Muzzy
Pobre Ana
Gramatica
iMovie Project
Patricia Va A California
Muzzy II
Spanish II
Repaso
Alejandro
LA Catrina
Spanish III
Repaso
Destinos
Extra
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Maria Reese
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Beginner Spanish
Intermediate Spanish
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Jennifer Taylor
AP Spanish Language & Culture
Calendar
Contact Me
Español con Señora Taylor
How to Earn an "A" in Spanish
Our Language Philosophy
Photo Gallery
Trips
Spain 2017
Costa Rica 2018
Spain 2019
Useful Links
Health/Phys. Ed
Andrea Borland
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Health Education 10
Physical Education Courses
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Drew Hercik
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Lifetime Sports & Activities
Fitness & Team Sports
Advanced Strength & Conditioning
Kinesiology
Sports Medicine I
Sports Medicine II
Brian Zysset
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Physical Education Syllabus
Health Education Syllabus
Language Arts
Nicholas Gallinot
Announcements
Assignments
Calendar
Contact Me
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Sue Gill
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Composition
Short Story
Video Production
Science Fiction
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Kaitlin Magni
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Grade 10 Literature
Modern American I
Modern World I
Modern American II
Modern World II
Mrs. Lydia Moyer
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
Grade 10 Literature
Honors Grade 10 Literature
Shakespeare: Filtered, Fresh, and Fun!
Supernatural Literature
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Anita Steely
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
English 11
Honors English 11
Mythology
John Stepnick
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Matthew Swinehart
Calendar
Contact Me
Courses
AP English Literature and Composition
Creative Writing
Journalism
Honors English
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Mathematics
Shane Devlin
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classes
Geometry
Honors Precalculus
Precalculus
Bhrett Long
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
About Me
Kevin Morgan
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
AP Statistics
Pre-Calculus
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
AP Stats
Jeff Osborne
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Geometry
AP Calculus (BC)
Geometry
AP Calculus (AB)
Deb Tomaschik
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classes
Algebra I
Medical Sciences
Jason Jarinko
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Courses Taught
Sports Medicine 1
Sports Medicine 2
Medical Terminology
Health Systems and Professions
Anatomy & Physiology
Practical Arts
Doug Brown
Calendar
Contact Me
FFA Chapter News and Information
My Pages
Meet the Teacher
Courses and Weekly Agenda
Meet the Teacher
Agricultural Science I (Course #674)- 1 Credit
Agricultural Science I (Course #6740)- .5 Credit
Agricultural Science II (Course #6750)- 1 Credit
Agricultural Sci. III (Course #6760) 1 Credit
Agricultural Sci IV (Course #677)- 1 Credit
Supervised Agricultural Experience Proj. (SAE)
Forest and Wildlife Sci. Management
Environmental Science (Course #282)- 1 Credit
Chapter 339
Mr. Brown Homeroom
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Kristie Good
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Agricultural Science I (course #674) 1 credit
Agricultural Science I (course #6740) .5 credit
Agricultural Science II (course #675) 1 credit
Agricultural Science III (course #676) 1 credit
Agricultural Science IV (course #677) 1 credit
Land Surveying (course #683) .5 credit
Animal Science (course #660) .5 credit
Supervised Ag Experience (course #679) 1 credit
Mrs. Good's Homeroom
My Pages
Important Announcements
Central Columbia FFA
Sharon Kerstetter
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
Basic Foods
Family Living
Bake Shop
Child Development
Gourmet Foods
Special Foods
Sports Nutrition
Textile Arts
Housing & Home Furnishing
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
What is Family Consumer Science (FCS)?
Scott Osborne
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Eric Smith
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classes
Engineering and Design
Mechanical Engineering
Robotics
Structural Engineering
Transportation Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Photos
Science
Thomas Gill
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
Physics and Engineering Physics
Astronomy
AP Computer Science
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Natalie Hart
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Chris Mitchell
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Susan Repasky
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
Chemistry I
Chemistry II
Meteorology
Oceanography
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Kirk Seesholtz
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classes
Biology
Honors Biology
Kaitlyn Thursby
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Social Studies
Holly Hippenstiel
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Jason Hippenstiel
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
American History II A and B
Modern American History 1 and 2
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Roger Mowery
Calendar
Contact Me
My Pages
AP US History
Intro to Psychology
Modern European History
Bioethics
Social Topics
Problems of the Modern World
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Todd Wolinsky
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
American History II
Street Law
American Legal System
AP US Government and Politics
My Pages
Wo-Links
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Specialists
Art - Kevin Noll
Class Calendar
Class Photos
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Intro to 2D Art
Advanced 2D Art
Intro to 3D Design
Advanced 3D Design
Intro to Digital Photography
Art Workshop
Art Appreciation
Band - Kevin Haile
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Music - Tara Smargiassi
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Special Education
Life Skills - Brett Sarnoski
Class Calendar
Class Photos
Contact Me
My Classrooms
My Pages
Blue Jay Blends
Central Shirts & More!
Learning Support - Nick Karnes
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
About Mr. Karnes
Learning Support/Gifted/Math - Michelle Kepner
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Learning Support - Carrie Mogan
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Cyber School Coordinator - Derek Kishbaugh
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Teacher of Dear/Hard of Hearing
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Guidance
Academic, Career, Personal/Social Resources
Advanced Placement Courses
BloomU Guaranteed
Bullying
Career/College Planning
College Search
College Visits & Form
Course Pathways
Driver's Education
Financial Aid & FASFA
Graduation
Guidance Home
Guidance Staff
Guidelines for Juniors/Seniors
Job Opportunities
Mental Health Resources
Military Options
Naviance
NCAA
PA Act 158 - Graduation Requirement
Paying for College
Safe2Say
SAT & ACT Information
Scholarships
Social Emotional Learning
Student Checklists
Transcript Request Form
Work Permit for Students
Athletics
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Hall of Fame
2022 Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Class
2021
2020
Hall of Fame Inductees - Individual & Team
Class of 2020 Press Release
1993 Baseball Team
2019
Jen Antolick
Clark Whitenight
Herbert Lupini
Holly McCullough-Serafini
Girl's Track and Field 4 x 100 Meter Relay Team
2014 Softball Team
2018
Ryan Gibble
Julie Novak-Rowe
Dwayne Prosceno
Shawn McCabe
1957 and 1958 Baseball Team
2017
2012 Girls' Swim Relay Team
1980 Baseball Team
Debra Payne-Baker
Katie Saloky
Dave Sanford
Dave Stoker
Gerry Devlin - Bluejay Legacy Recipient
2016
Greg Bennett
Gene Coleman
Mitch Morrison
1972-73 & 1973-74 Boys Basketball Team
1973-74 Boys Basketball Team
2011 Swim Relay Team
2015
Jen Baney
Pam Hunt
Nate Johnson
Nate Klingerman
Lauren Ruckle
1992 Wrestling Team
1993 Wrestling Team
2014
Tim Delp
Stu Hartman
Christopher Haupt
Lori Neyhard
Cliffton Toledo
2002 Boys Track and Field Team
2013
Nate Barto
James Hollister
Brad Keller
Nancy L. Kline
Harry Mathias
2004-2005 Swimming/Diving Team
2012
Garrett Cummings
Taylor Cummings
Carol Davis
Carol Rakich
1985 Field Hockey Team
2011
Tony DaRe Sr
Kristin Johnson
Eric Novak
Osayi Osunde
Greg Remaly
1991 Softball Team
2010
Jason Laubach
Osagie Osunde
Shelby Rance
Tory Smith
1970-71 Boys Basketball Team
2009
Mike DaRe
Trent Flick
Uyi Osunde
Kirk Seesholtz
1993-94 Football Teams
2008
Duane Ford
Jeff Giovino
Angie Klingerman
Eric Wagner
Mark Williams
Ty Williams
1982 Track Girls
2007
Jeff Baird
Lanny Diltz
Trace Nevel
Loni Nevel
Duane Powlus
Glen Spaid
1963 Baseball Team
2006
John Bird
Jamie Flick
Rod Kile
Courtney Stanchock
1951-58 Soccer Teams
2005
Don Engle
Tim Gardner
Emil Novak
1981 Football Team
1982 Baseball Team
2004
Tony DaRe Jr
John Fogarty
Ruth Riale
Rayne Yori
1983 Softball Team
2003
Steve Bright
Kristin Maneval
Diane Ohl Pickett
John Williams
1974 Girls Basketball Team
2002
Sharon Beagle Ahearn
Amy Cole Lukasiewicz
Brian DeWitt
Robert Rohm
John Walker
2001
Abbey Ford Flick
Brian Klingerman
Mike Morucci
Brett Sarnoski
1986 Wrestling Team
1987 Wrestling Team
2000
Doug Davis
Buddy Hartman
Paul Hartzell
Rob Meldrum
1981 Boys Basketball Team
1991 Baseball Team
1994 Softball Team
Girl's Basketball 10K Shot Club
High School Athletics
Directions to Central
Eligibility
Good Sportsmanship
Injuries
Postponements
Student Athlete Success
Ticket Information
rSchool Athletic Registration
Season Sports Tickets
Students
Agricultural & Environ. Sci. News
Environmental Science Competes in State Envirothon
Central Columbia Environmental Science Captures County Envirothon
Environmental Science Class Conducts Owl Pellet Lab
PA Game Commission Visits Environmental Science Class
Central Columbia Ag Science One Class Constructs Toolboxes
Central Columbia Agricultural Science II Designs Gauges
Central Columbia Environmental Science Class Welcomes Guest Speaker
Agricultural Science III Creates Venison Jerky
Agricultural Science IV Class Conducts Pollinator Lab
Agricultural Science Class Conduct Meat Evaluation Lab
Environmental Science Class Conducts Water Quality Lab
Environmental Science Class Conducts Mussel Lab
Central Columbia Agricultural Education Program Hosts Fire Safety Day
Agricultural Science Class Studying Tractor Safety
Environmental Science Conducts Maple Evaluation Lab
Environmental Science Class Conducts Tree Measurement Lab
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program Welcomes Student Teacher
Central Columbia Agricultural Science Student Captures First Place
Central Columbia FFA Assists with Ag-In-The-Classroom Trailer
Central Columbia Agricultural Science I Class Explores Plant Science
Central Columbia Environmental Science Conducts Infiltration Lab
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Hosts 8th Grade Visit
Central Columbia Ag Science I Class Conduct Seed Lab
Conservation District Visits Environmental Science
Central Columbia Ag Science Class Prepares Spring Plants
Central Columbia Environmental Science Class Conducts Soil Texture Lab
Ag Science Class Conducts Meats Lab
Environmental Science Dissects Mussels
Ag Science Class Presents on Animal Welfare
Environmental Science Class Conducts Aquatic Labs
Central Columbia Agricultural Science Class Participates in Fire Safety Day
Environmental Science Class Conducts Maple Syrup Lab
Environmental Science Conducts Orienteering Activity
Ag Science II Students Learn Soldering
Ag Science II Class Learns Tool Sharpening
Agricultural Science II Class Creates Tool Gauges
Environmental Science Class Conducts Leaf ID Lab
Central Columbia Ag Science Instructor Bestowed State Honor
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program Hosts Outdoor Camp
Central Columbia Environmental Science Competes at the 2019 State Envirothon
Ag Science I Class Conducts Agronomic Growth Research
Central Columbia FFA Chapter Holds Parent-Member Banquet
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program Celebrates Earth Day
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program Assists Conservation District
Environmental Science Course Conducts Dissection Lab
FFA Spotlight
Agricultural Science II Class Learns Methods of Welding
Central Columbia Graduate Visits Agricultural Science Class
Ag Science I Conducts Soil and Germination Lab
Central Columbia Young Agriculture Women Attend County Conference
Central Columbia Hosts Agricultural Education Commission Director
Central Columbia Agricultural Science Program Active During FFA Week
Environmental Science Class Conducts Labs
Agricultural Science III Course Conducts Meat Science Activity
Agricultural Science III Class Creates Venison Jerky
Environmental Science Class Conduct Soil Texture Lab
Central Columbia Seniors Competed for State Stars at 2019 Pennsylvania Farm Show
Central Columbia FFA Member Earns Championship at 2019 Pennsylvania Farm Show
Agricultural Science II Students Learn Leather Reconditioning
Agricultural Science I Students Construct Toolboxes
Agricultural Science IV Class Presents Pollinators
Environmental Science Class Conducts Antler Evaluation Lab
Environmental Science Class Conducts Presentations
Agricultural Science Class Learns Meat Processing
Agricultural Science IV Class Presses Cider
Central Columbia Agricultural Science Program Hosts Fire Safety Day
Central Columbia Sciences Host PPL Presentations
Woodmobile Visits Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program
Environmental Science Class Conducts Timber Cruising Activity
Environmental Science Class Conducts Maple Syrup Lab 1
Central Columbia Agricultural Science IV Class Constructs Chairs
Central Columbia Classes Conduct Orienteering Activity
Central Columbia FFA Constructs Landscape Display
Agricultural Science II Class Design Tool Gauge
Agricultural Science IV Class Constructing Chairs
Agricultural Science II Class Constructs Projects
Projects being Constructed in Agricultural Science II
Ag/Env Sci Students Welcome 8th Grade Students
Bullying - report it on Safe2Say
Clubs and Activities
Central Columbia HS Theatre
Something Rotten!, 2022
Mamma Mia, 2019
Les Miserables, 2018
Beauty and the Beast, 2017
Crazy For You, 2016
Into the Woods, 2015
Hello, Dolly!, 2014
Anything Goes, 2013
Grease, 2012
Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, 2011
The Music Man, 2009
Guys & Dolls, 2008
Little Shop of Horrors, 2007
Cast List
Picture Gallery
Advisor Contact Information
Community Service Hours Link
FBLA Business Honor Society
National Leadership Conference Qualifiers
Officers 2018-2019
School Store
State Leadership Conference
Study Materials
Robotics
Ski Club
HSTV
Yearbook
College Visit Form
Daily Bell Schedule
FFA at CCHS
Central Columbia FFA Supporters Receive Awards
Central Columbia FFA Attends Department of Agriculture News Conference
Central Columbia FFA at the Races
Central Columbia FFA Competes Northern Region Leadership Development Events
Ag/Enviro Science Welcomes Eighth Graders
Fundraising Form - CCHS
iPad Insurance for CCSD Families
Job Postings for Graduates
Menus & Food Service
Nurse's Office
Pathways to Success Planner
Report Lost or Stolen iPad
Safe2Say Something
Student Handbook 2022 - 2023
Student Portal - LOG IN
Technology Help - iPads
Library
Accelerated Reader
Archives
Bloomsburg Public Library
Databases
Destiny Catalog
Library Orientation
Library Staff
Student Resources
What Should I Read Next?
Moodle
Library Computer Lab Schedule
Parents
Academic Focus Profile
Agricultural & Environ. Sci. News
Application for Work Permit
Attendance and Unlawful Absences
CHIP (Children's Health Insurance Program)
College Visit Form
Contact Information
Educational Trip Request
Homebound Application Form
iPad Insurance for CCSD Families
Menus & Food Service
Military Member in Household form
New Student Registration - On-line
Parent Portal - Create Account
Parent Portal - HELP REQUEST
Parent Portal - LOG IN
SchoolCafe
Social Emotional Learning (SEL)
Special Request Transportation Form
Student Drop-off/Pick-up Procedures
Student Handbook 2022 - 2023
Voluntary Student Accident Medical Insurance Protection
Volunteer Information
Apps
ABCYa
AimsWebPLUS
Apple Classroom
BoardWorks
Clever
Compass Learning
Connect Ed
DESSA - Aperture Education
Destiny
Discovery Education
Eduplanet 21
Enchanted Learning
Everyday Math
Google G Suite
IXL
K-12
Learning A-Z
Moodle
NoodleTools
Power Library
Raz Kids
Read Live
Reflex Math
Sadlier Connect
Seesaw
SmartFutures
Splash Math
Study Island
The Online Career Game
Think Central
Tumble Books
Typing Pal
Home
Our School
Central Columbia High School Profile
HS Calendar
HS Calendar of Events
Nurse's Office
Pathways to Success Planner
Principal
Principal - Assistant
Teacher Webpages
Athletic Department
Kevin Morgan - Athletic Director
Athletic Calendar
Family ID - Athletic Registration
Contact Me
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Ed Sanders - Assistant Atheltic Director
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Dylan Hine - Athletic Trainer
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Hannah Creveling - Athletic Trainer
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Business
Andy Belolan
Calendar
Contact Me
Course Descriptions
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Brenda Brewer
Calendar
Contact Me
Courses
Futures I
Real World Programming
Introduction to Business
Sports & Entertainment Marketing
Introduction to Video Game Design
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Shirley Schrader
Calendar
Contact Me
FBLA Links
Advisor Contact Information
Community Service Hours Link
FBLA Business Honor Society
National Leadership Conference Qualifiers
Officers
PA FBLA LINK
CCHS School Store
State Leadership Conference
Competitive Events Schedule 2018
Study Materials
My Classrooms
What Courses do I Teach?
Business, Finance, Mktg. & Info. Tech. Pathway
343 - Futures III - 11th Grade - 0.5 Credit
My Pages
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Jennifer Bates - Library
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Communications Technology
Mr. Doug Farley
Calendar
Contact Me
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Cooperative Education Coordinator
Mr. Curtis Turner
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Co-op
Internship
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Foreign Languages
Amber Bassett
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
FRANCAIS I (Beg. French)
ESPAÑOL I (Beg. Spanish)
FRANÇAIS II (Inter. French)
My Pages
Class Syllabus
Newsletters
Helpful Links
CCHS Trip Abroad
Calendario
National Spanish Exam
Spanish I
Isabela
Muzzy
Pobre Ana
Gramatica
iMovie Project
Patricia Va A California
Muzzy II
Spanish II
Repaso
Alejandro
LA Catrina
Spanish III
Repaso
Destinos
Extra
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Maria Reese
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Beginner Spanish
Intermediate Spanish
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Jennifer Taylor
AP Spanish Language & Culture
Calendar
Contact Me
Español con Señora Taylor
How to Earn an "A" in Spanish
Our Language Philosophy
Photo Gallery
Trips
Spain 2017
Costa Rica 2018
Spain 2019
Useful Links
Health/Phys. Ed
Andrea Borland
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Health Education 10
Physical Education Courses
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Drew Hercik
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Lifetime Sports & Activities
Fitness & Team Sports
Advanced Strength & Conditioning
Kinesiology
Sports Medicine I
Sports Medicine II
Brian Zysset
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Physical Education Syllabus
Health Education Syllabus
Language Arts
Nicholas Gallinot
Announcements
Assignments
Calendar
Contact Me
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Sue Gill
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Composition
Short Story
Video Production
Science Fiction
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Kaitlin Magni
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Grade 10 Literature
Modern American I
Modern World I
Modern American II
Modern World II
Mrs. Lydia Moyer
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
Grade 10 Literature
Honors Grade 10 Literature
Shakespeare: Filtered, Fresh, and Fun!
Supernatural Literature
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Anita Steely
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
English 11
Honors English 11
Mythology
John Stepnick
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Matthew Swinehart
Calendar
Contact Me
Courses
AP English Literature and Composition
Creative Writing
Journalism
Honors English
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Mathematics
Shane Devlin
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classes
Geometry
Honors Precalculus
Precalculus
Bhrett Long
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
About Me
Kevin Morgan
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classrooms
AP Statistics
Pre-Calculus
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
AP Stats
Jeff Osborne
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Geometry
AP Calculus (BC)
Geometry
AP Calculus (AB)
Deb Tomaschik
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classes
Algebra I
Medical Sciences
Jason Jarinko
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Courses Taught
Sports Medicine 1
Sports Medicine 2
Medical Terminology
Health Systems and Professions
Anatomy & Physiology
Practical Arts
Doug Brown
Calendar
Contact Me
FFA Chapter News and Information
My Pages
Meet the Teacher
Courses and Weekly Agenda
Meet the Teacher
Agricultural Science I (Course #674)- 1 Credit
Agricultural Science I (Course #6740)- .5 Credit
Agricultural Science II (Course #6750)- 1 Credit
Agricultural Sci. III (Course #6760) 1 Credit
Agricultural Sci IV (Course #677)- 1 Credit
Supervised Agricultural Experience Proj. (SAE)
Forest and Wildlife Sci. Management
Environmental Science (Course #282)- 1 Credit
Chapter 339
Mr. Brown Homeroom
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Kristie Good
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Agricultural Science I (course #674) 1 credit
Agricultural Science I (course #6740) .5 credit
Agricultural Science II (course #675) 1 credit
Agricultural Science III (course #676) 1 credit
Agricultural Science IV (course #677) 1 credit
Land Surveying (course #683) .5 credit
Animal Science (course #660) .5 credit
Supervised Ag Experience (course #679) 1 credit
Mrs. Good's Homeroom
My Pages
Important Announcements
Central Columbia FFA
Sharon Kerstetter
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
Basic Foods
Family Living
Bake Shop
Child Development
Gourmet Foods
Special Foods
Sports Nutrition
Textile Arts
Housing & Home Furnishing
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
What is Family Consumer Science (FCS)?
Scott Osborne
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Eric Smith
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classes
Engineering and Design
Mechanical Engineering
Robotics
Structural Engineering
Transportation Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Photos
Science
Thomas Gill
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
Physics and Engineering Physics
Astronomy
AP Computer Science
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Natalie Hart
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Chris Mitchell
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Susan Repasky
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
Chemistry I
Chemistry II
Meteorology
Oceanography
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Kirk Seesholtz
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
My Classes
Biology
Honors Biology
Kaitlyn Thursby
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Social Studies
Holly Hippenstiel
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Jason Hippenstiel
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
American History II A and B
Modern American History 1 and 2
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Roger Mowery
Calendar
Contact Me
My Pages
AP US History
Intro to Psychology
Modern European History
Bioethics
Social Topics
Problems of the Modern World
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Todd Wolinsky
Calendar
Contact Me
My Classes
American History II
Street Law
American Legal System
AP US Government and Politics
My Pages
Wo-Links
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Specialists
Art - Kevin Noll
Class Calendar
Class Photos
Contact Me
My Classrooms
Intro to 2D Art
Advanced 2D Art
Intro to 3D Design
Advanced 3D Design
Intro to Digital Photography
Art Workshop
Art Appreciation
Band - Kevin Haile
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Music - Tara Smargiassi
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Special Education
Life Skills - Brett Sarnoski
Class Calendar
Class Photos
Contact Me
My Classrooms
My Pages
Blue Jay Blends
Central Shirts & More!
Learning Support - Nick Karnes
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
About Mr. Karnes
Learning Support/Gifted/Math - Michelle Kepner
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Learning Support - Carrie Mogan
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Cyber School Coordinator - Derek Kishbaugh
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Teacher of Dear/Hard of Hearing
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Useful Links
Contact Me
Guidance
Academic, Career, Personal/Social Resources
Advanced Placement Courses
BloomU Guaranteed
Bullying
Career/College Planning
College Search
College Visits & Form
Course Pathways
Driver's Education
Financial Aid & FASFA
Graduation
Guidance Home
Guidance Staff
Guidelines for Juniors/Seniors
Job Opportunities
Mental Health Resources
Military Options
Naviance
NCAA
PA Act 158 - Graduation Requirement
Paying for College
Safe2Say
SAT & ACT Information
Scholarships
Social Emotional Learning
Student Checklists
Transcript Request Form
Work Permit for Students
Athletics
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Hall of Fame
2022 Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Class
2021
2020
Hall of Fame Inductees - Individual & Team
Class of 2020 Press Release
1993 Baseball Team
2019
Jen Antolick
Clark Whitenight
Herbert Lupini
Holly McCullough-Serafini
Girl's Track and Field 4 x 100 Meter Relay Team
2014 Softball Team
2018
Ryan Gibble
Julie Novak-Rowe
Dwayne Prosceno
Shawn McCabe
1957 and 1958 Baseball Team
2017
2012 Girls' Swim Relay Team
1980 Baseball Team
Debra Payne-Baker
Katie Saloky
Dave Sanford
Dave Stoker
Gerry Devlin - Bluejay Legacy Recipient
2016
Greg Bennett
Gene Coleman
Mitch Morrison
1972-73 & 1973-74 Boys Basketball Team
1973-74 Boys Basketball Team
2011 Swim Relay Team
2015
Jen Baney
Pam Hunt
Nate Johnson
Nate Klingerman
Lauren Ruckle
1992 Wrestling Team
1993 Wrestling Team
2014
Tim Delp
Stu Hartman
Christopher Haupt
Lori Neyhard
Cliffton Toledo
2002 Boys Track and Field Team
2013
Nate Barto
James Hollister
Brad Keller
Nancy L. Kline
Harry Mathias
2004-2005 Swimming/Diving Team
2012
Garrett Cummings
Taylor Cummings
Carol Davis
Carol Rakich
1985 Field Hockey Team
2011
Tony DaRe Sr
Kristin Johnson
Eric Novak
Osayi Osunde
Greg Remaly
1991 Softball Team
2010
Jason Laubach
Osagie Osunde
Shelby Rance
Tory Smith
1970-71 Boys Basketball Team
2009
Mike DaRe
Trent Flick
Uyi Osunde
Kirk Seesholtz
1993-94 Football Teams
2008
Duane Ford
Jeff Giovino
Angie Klingerman
Eric Wagner
Mark Williams
Ty Williams
1982 Track Girls
2007
Jeff Baird
Lanny Diltz
Trace Nevel
Loni Nevel
Duane Powlus
Glen Spaid
1963 Baseball Team
2006
John Bird
Jamie Flick
Rod Kile
Courtney Stanchock
1951-58 Soccer Teams
2005
Don Engle
Tim Gardner
Emil Novak
1981 Football Team
1982 Baseball Team
2004
Tony DaRe Jr
John Fogarty
Ruth Riale
Rayne Yori
1983 Softball Team
2003
Steve Bright
Kristin Maneval
Diane Ohl Pickett
John Williams
1974 Girls Basketball Team
2002
Sharon Beagle Ahearn
Amy Cole Lukasiewicz
Brian DeWitt
Robert Rohm
John Walker
2001
Abbey Ford Flick
Brian Klingerman
Mike Morucci
Brett Sarnoski
1986 Wrestling Team
1987 Wrestling Team
2000
Doug Davis
Buddy Hartman
Paul Hartzell
Rob Meldrum
1981 Boys Basketball Team
1991 Baseball Team
1994 Softball Team
Girl's Basketball 10K Shot Club
High School Athletics
Directions to Central
Eligibility
Good Sportsmanship
Injuries
Postponements
Student Athlete Success
Ticket Information
rSchool Athletic Registration
Season Sports Tickets
Students
Agricultural & Environ. Sci. News
Environmental Science Competes in State Envirothon
Central Columbia Environmental Science Captures County Envirothon
Environmental Science Class Conducts Owl Pellet Lab
PA Game Commission Visits Environmental Science Class
Central Columbia Ag Science One Class Constructs Toolboxes
Central Columbia Agricultural Science II Designs Gauges
Central Columbia Environmental Science Class Welcomes Guest Speaker
Agricultural Science III Creates Venison Jerky
Agricultural Science IV Class Conducts Pollinator Lab
Agricultural Science Class Conduct Meat Evaluation Lab
Environmental Science Class Conducts Water Quality Lab
Environmental Science Class Conducts Mussel Lab
Central Columbia Agricultural Education Program Hosts Fire Safety Day
Agricultural Science Class Studying Tractor Safety
Environmental Science Conducts Maple Evaluation Lab
Environmental Science Class Conducts Tree Measurement Lab
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program Welcomes Student Teacher
Central Columbia Agricultural Science Student Captures First Place
Central Columbia FFA Assists with Ag-In-The-Classroom Trailer
Central Columbia Agricultural Science I Class Explores Plant Science
Central Columbia Environmental Science Conducts Infiltration Lab
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Hosts 8th Grade Visit
Central Columbia Ag Science I Class Conduct Seed Lab
Conservation District Visits Environmental Science
Central Columbia Ag Science Class Prepares Spring Plants
Central Columbia Environmental Science Class Conducts Soil Texture Lab
Ag Science Class Conducts Meats Lab
Environmental Science Dissects Mussels
Ag Science Class Presents on Animal Welfare
Environmental Science Class Conducts Aquatic Labs
Central Columbia Agricultural Science Class Participates in Fire Safety Day
Environmental Science Class Conducts Maple Syrup Lab
Environmental Science Conducts Orienteering Activity
Ag Science II Students Learn Soldering
Ag Science II Class Learns Tool Sharpening
Agricultural Science II Class Creates Tool Gauges
Environmental Science Class Conducts Leaf ID Lab
Central Columbia Ag Science Instructor Bestowed State Honor
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program Hosts Outdoor Camp
Central Columbia Environmental Science Competes at the 2019 State Envirothon
Ag Science I Class Conducts Agronomic Growth Research
Central Columbia FFA Chapter Holds Parent-Member Banquet
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program Celebrates Earth Day
Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program Assists Conservation District
Environmental Science Course Conducts Dissection Lab
FFA Spotlight
Agricultural Science II Class Learns Methods of Welding
Central Columbia Graduate Visits Agricultural Science Class
Ag Science I Conducts Soil and Germination Lab
Central Columbia Young Agriculture Women Attend County Conference
Central Columbia Hosts Agricultural Education Commission Director
Central Columbia Agricultural Science Program Active During FFA Week
Environmental Science Class Conducts Labs
Agricultural Science III Course Conducts Meat Science Activity
Agricultural Science III Class Creates Venison Jerky
Environmental Science Class Conduct Soil Texture Lab
Central Columbia Seniors Competed for State Stars at 2019 Pennsylvania Farm Show
Central Columbia FFA Member Earns Championship at 2019 Pennsylvania Farm Show
Agricultural Science II Students Learn Leather Reconditioning
Agricultural Science I Students Construct Toolboxes
Agricultural Science IV Class Presents Pollinators
Environmental Science Class Conducts Antler Evaluation Lab
Environmental Science Class Conducts Presentations
Agricultural Science Class Learns Meat Processing
Agricultural Science IV Class Presses Cider
Central Columbia Agricultural Science Program Hosts Fire Safety Day
Central Columbia Sciences Host PPL Presentations
Woodmobile Visits Central Columbia Agricultural/Environmental Science Program
Environmental Science Class Conducts Timber Cruising Activity
Environmental Science Class Conducts Maple Syrup Lab 1
Central Columbia Agricultural Science IV Class Constructs Chairs
Central Columbia Classes Conduct Orienteering Activity
Central Columbia FFA Constructs Landscape Display
Agricultural Science II Class Design Tool Gauge
Agricultural Science IV Class Constructing Chairs
Agricultural Science II Class Constructs Projects
Projects being Constructed in Agricultural Science II
Ag/Env Sci Students Welcome 8th Grade Students
Bullying - report it on Safe2Say
Clubs and Activities
Central Columbia HS Theatre
Something Rotten!, 2022
Mamma Mia, 2019
Les Miserables, 2018
Beauty and the Beast, 2017
Crazy For You, 2016
Into the Woods, 2015
Hello, Dolly!, 2014
Anything Goes, 2013
Grease, 2012
Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, 2011
The Music Man, 2009
Guys & Dolls, 2008
Little Shop of Horrors, 2007
Cast List
Picture Gallery
Advisor Contact Information
Community Service Hours Link
FBLA Business Honor Society
National Leadership Conference Qualifiers
Officers 2018-2019
School Store
State Leadership Conference
Study Materials
Robotics
Ski Club
HSTV
Yearbook
College Visit Form
Daily Bell Schedule
FFA at CCHS
Central Columbia FFA Supporters Receive Awards
Central Columbia FFA Attends Department of Agriculture News Conference
Central Columbia FFA at the Races
Central Columbia FFA Competes Northern Region Leadership Development Events
Ag/Enviro Science Welcomes Eighth Graders
Fundraising Form - CCHS
iPad Insurance for CCSD Families
Job Postings for Graduates
Menus & Food Service
Nurse's Office
Pathways to Success Planner
Report Lost or Stolen iPad
Safe2Say Something
Student Handbook 2022 - 2023
Student Portal - LOG IN
Technology Help - iPads
Library
Accelerated Reader
Archives
Bloomsburg Public Library
Databases
Destiny Catalog
Library Orientation
Library Staff
Student Resources
What Should I Read Next?
Moodle
Library Computer Lab Schedule
Parents
Academic Focus Profile
Agricultural & Environ. Sci. News
Application for Work Permit
Attendance and Unlawful Absences
CHIP (Children's Health Insurance Program)
College Visit Form
Contact Information
Educational Trip Request
Homebound Application Form
iPad Insurance for CCSD Families
Menus & Food Service
Military Member in Household form
New Student Registration - On-line
Parent Portal - Create Account
Parent Portal - HELP REQUEST
Parent Portal - LOG IN
SchoolCafe
Social Emotional Learning (SEL)
Special Request Transportation Form
Student Drop-off/Pick-up Procedures
Student Handbook 2022 - 2023
Voluntary Student Accident Medical Insurance Protection
Volunteer Information
Apps
ABCYa
AimsWebPLUS
Apple Classroom
BoardWorks
Clever
Compass Learning
Connect Ed
DESSA - Aperture Education
Destiny
Discovery Education
Eduplanet 21
Enchanted Learning
Everyday Math
Google G Suite
IXL
K-12
Learning A-Z
Moodle
NoodleTools
Power Library
Raz Kids
Read Live
Reflex Math
Sadlier Connect
Seesaw
SmartFutures
Splash Math
Study Island
The Online Career Game
Think Central
Tumble Books
Typing Pal
Central Columbia High School
»
Our School
»
Principal
Principal
Adam Comstock
High School Principal
[email protected]
(570) 784-2850
Website by
SchoolMessenger Presence
. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.